Survey 1


Ok, so i’m bore to death and i thought i do these facebook ‘tag’ note stuff. haha. This is my latest one…

Answer Truthfully
1. last beverage→ Water
2. last phone call→ Mommy
3. last text message→ … from Lily
4. last song you listened to→ OMG by Nelly
5. last time you cried: … Last night.  Damn teary eyes. haha.

SIX HAVE YOU EVER:
6. dated someone twice? No.
7. been cheated on? Yes.
8. kissed someone & regretted it? Yes.
9. lost someone special? Yes.
10. been depressed? Ofcourse!
11. been drunk and threw up? Drunk-not yet, threw-up YEAP!

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Green
13. Yellow
14. Black

THIS Year HAVE YOU:
15. Made new friends? Yes.
16. Fallen out of love? Naw
17. Laughed until you cried? Yes.
18. Met someone who changed you? haha not yet.
19.Found out who your true friends were? Yes.
20. Found out someone was talking about you? Yes
21. Kissed anyone on your friend’s list? eww Ofcourse NOT!

22. How many people on your friends list do you like? Enough.
23. How many kids do you want to have? As much as i can! haha
24. Do you have any pets? A LOT, and different kinds too.
25. Do you want to change your name? Naw, it’s unique as it is.😀
27. What did you do for your last birthday? Nothing, like usual.
28. What time did you wake up today? Hrrm, I’m not too sure, around 8?
29. What were you doing at midnight last night? lOl lets just say talking to someone. haha
30. Name something you CANNOT wait for? Get the Youth Program STARTED.
31. Last time you saw your father? This Morning.
32. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life? My everyday life.
33. What are you listening to right now? Nothing.
35. What’s getting on your nerves right now? Answering these questions!
36. Most visited webpage? Facebook and Gmail.
37. What’s your real name? Laj Siab xeem Xyooj.
38. Nicknames? Shelly, Siab, Smile.
39. Relationship Status? Totall SINGLE!
40. Zodiac sign? Scorpian
41. Male or female or transgendered? Bi! haha
42. Elementary? … Passed already?
43. Middle School? … Done it
44. High school? Been there
45. Hair color? Black and brown
46. Long or short? Medium.
47. Height? 5 feet 4 inchese
48. Do you have a crush on someone? Nope.
49. What do you like about yourself? hrrm, not sure.
50. Piercings? My ears maybe one more?
51. Tattoos? Hrrm, thinking about it. haha.
52. Righty or lefty? Definately Right

FIRSTS :
53. First surgery? None.
54. First Piercing? Ears.
55. First best friends? Hrmm..No other than Lvaly and Pachia.😀
56. First sport you joined? Basketball!
57. First pet? Goldfishes?
58. First vacation? Never really had one.
59. First concert? Orchestra! That was probably back in 5th grade.
60. First crush? Hum…Dunno.

RIGHT NOW
61. Eating? Nope
62. Drinking? Yes, water.
63. I’m about to? go back to sleep.
64. Listening to? Music, soft melody music.😀.
65. Waiting for? class to start, which is in 6 hours.

YOUR FUTURE :
66. Want kids? Ofcourse! As much as i can. haha.
67. Get married? Not anytime soon, but sure, i’ll give it a shot..
68. Careers in mind? English Teacher or maybe ESL teacher.😀.

WHICH IS BETTER IN THE OPPOSITE SEX :
69. Lips or eyes → Eyes.
70. Hugs or kisses → Hugs.
71. Shorter or taller → Taller, only.
72. Older or Younger → Older ofcourse, but only by 5 years.😀.
73. Romantic or spontaneous →haha BOTH!
74. Nice stomach or nice arms → lOl hum..both? lOl.
75. Sensitive or loud → hrrm, definately Loud, but atleast have a sensitive side too..
76. Hook-up or relationship → Hook-up.
77. Trouble maker or hesitant → Haha Both but more of a hesitant.

HAVE YOU EVER :
78. Kissed a stranger → No.
79. Drank hard liquor → Yes.
80. Lost glasses/contacts → No.
81. Sex on first date → No.
82. Broken someone’s heart → Yes.
83. Had your own heart broken → Yes.
84. Been drunk → Yes.
85. Been arrested – No.
86. Turned someone down → Yes.
87. Cried when someone died → Yes.
88. Liked a friend that is a girl? → Haha I have many of those! lOl.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
89. Yourself → Sometimes.
90. Miracles → Sometimes.
91. Love at first sight → Yes.
92. Heaven → Sometimes.
93. Santa Clause → Of course!
94. Karma → Most definatley!.
95. Kiss on the first date? No.
96. Angels → Sometimes.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
97. Is there one person you want to be with right now? No, not at the moment.
98. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time?Ofcourse not!
99. Told someone you loved them when you didn’t? Definately NOT! I believe those three words are very powerful and only be said if it’s real or it’ll be a waste..
100. Posting this as 100 truths? → Yes! To the best of my knowledge.😀

——————-

Yay, i’m finally done!  Longest survey ever! grr. haha But finally went through it. hahaha. Yay!